Reference: +374 10 318 190
In view of  the present-day requirements in current  healthcare stipulated by the expansion  of volume of medical insurance  and CMTPL (Compulsory Third Party Liability Motor Insurance) “Armenia” republican medical center operates a “ Services for Organization of  Delivery of  Medical Care and Health Insurance Services within the Framework of State Order”  Department led by the Head of the Department Lilit Zakaryan.
The Department cooperates with local leading insurance companies. These are: “ Nairi Insurance”, Reso”, “Rosgosstrakh Armenia”, “Grand Assistance”, “Insurers' Bureau”, “Sil Insurance”, “Armenia Insurance” and with international insurance companies. The Department collaborates also with State Health Agency of the Ministry of Healthcare of Armenia within the framework of state-guaranteed free medical care and services.
The activities of the Department are provided by relevant experts-specialists: accompanying nurses and other staff members, ensuring high quality services provision for the patients. What attracts the patients in the work of the Department is not only the professionalism of the Department members, but also accessing high quality and appropriate services and enjoying nice treatment of the staff who consider the interests and rights protection of their patients as the highest priority.